Casa Completa Villa
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 3.2 km from Pero Beach, Casa Completa Villa Cabo Frio provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. With a maximum capacity of 5 guests, this 1-bathroom villa offers private parking.
Also, the holiday home is within a 15-minute drive of the Saint Matthew Fort and within a 10-minute drive of Japanese Island. Situated 4.3 km from the Church of Our Lady of the Assumption, Casa Completa Villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Serving Brazilian dishes, Boteco do Cabeca is about 500 metres away. The closest airport is Umberto Modiano, which is 5 km from this Cabo Frio accommodation.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Washing machine
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Completa Villa?
Guests of Casa Completa Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How far is Casa Completa Villa from Umberto Modiano airport?
Umberto Modiano airport and Casa Completa Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Completa Villa?
Guests of Casa Completa Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Boteco do Cabeca featuring Brazilian dishes located approximately 500 metres from the property or dine at Don Fona serving South American dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Completa Villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at Casa Completa Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Completa Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cabo Frio include Japanese's Island and Pero Beach, which are situated 4.6 and 3.2 km from Casa Completa Villa respectively. Additionally, Saint Matthew Fort (5 km) is also recommended for a visit.